Abaya 4 U Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09466456

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abaya 4 U Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Bolton.

Registered Address

8 SWAN LANE
BOLTON
ENGLAND
BL3 6TL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL3 6TL

Registration Data

Company Number

09466456

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABYA 4 U LTD, active until 24 June 2015

Company Officers

  • HANIFA, Nasma Yusuf Mohamed

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Lady

    Month of birth: August 1962

    104 Hudson Close
    Bolton
    BL3 4FP
    England

  • ABDUL MAJEED, Musadique Muhammadh Nuwara Gedara

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2016

    Resigned on 16 November 2016

    Nationality: Sri Lankan

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: April 1967

    8 Swan Lane
    Bolton
    BL3 6TL
    England

  • HANIFA, Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2015

    Resigned on 7 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: September 1958

    104 Hudson Close
    Bolton
    BL3 4FP
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KZCBNM. Transaction: MzE2MzQzNDk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Musadique Muhammadh Nuwara Gedara Abdul Majeed as a director on 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5JYH3EQ. Transaction: MzE2MjE2NzgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Musadique Muhammadh Nuwara Gedara Abdul Majeed as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X56A6MOJ. Transaction: MzE0NzgwMTgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Nasma Hanifa on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X540PWAY. Transaction: MzE0NTQxNzMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 April 2016 Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X540PVP5. Transaction: MzE0NTQxNzEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 March 2016 Annual return made up to 1 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51U6TUW. Transaction: MzE0MzEwMjcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Mohammed Hanifa as a director on 7 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YN3Q6X. Transaction: MzEzOTgyNjUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A5OBZU. Transaction: MzEyNTc1NjkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42C46QY. Transaction: MzExODM0NjA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.