The Floatworks Limited

Company Registration Number: 09467144

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GROUND FLOOR
45 PALL MALL
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 5JG

There are 651 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 5JG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Floatworks Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09467144

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

20 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

3 March 2016

Returns Next Due

31 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £129,199
of which Cash £95,821
Total Assets £129,199
Current Liabilities £212,580
Net Current Assets £-83,381
Total Net Worth £-55,080

Previous Names

  • MANTRA HEALTH LIMITED, active until 1 December 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Wed, 11 Dec 2019 15:30:56 +0000