A1 Chimneys Limited

Company Registration Number: 09469437

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Chimneys Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2015. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

Systems House Meden Road, Maun Way
Boughton
Newark
Notts
United Kingdom
NG22 9ZD

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG22 9ZD

Registration Data

Company Number

09469437

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 March 2015

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

1 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A1 EXPO LIMITED, active until 28 August 2015

Company Officers

  • DUNCAN-MOIR, Tracy-Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1971

    Systems House
    Meden Road, Maun Way
    Boughton
    Newark
    Notts
    NG22 9ZD
    United Kingdom

  • HAMNET, John Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Senior Manager

    Month of birth: June 1971

    Systems House
    Meden Road, Maun Way
    Boughton
    Newark
    Notts
    NG22 9ZD
    United Kingdom

  • MOIR, Janice Susan

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1953

    Systems House
    Meden Road, Maun Way
    Boughton
    Newark
    Notts
    NG22 9ZD
    United Kingdom

  • MOIR, Keith Colin

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1942

    Systems House
    Meden Road, Maun Way
    Boughton
    Newark
    Notts
    NG22 9ZD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NTQ5NzExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTcxODk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4Y075KW. Transaction: MzEzOTM4ODgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ENBBUG. Transaction: MzEyOTk3MzQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr John Edward Hamnet on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4D7AAU9. Transaction: MzEyODUyODk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42ES39C. Transaction: MzExODQzNDQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.