24/7 Solve Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09469553

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24/7 Solve Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Chatham, Kent.

Registered Address

ANT ACCOUNTING
INNOVATION CENTRE MEDWAY
MAIDSTONE ROAD
CHATHAM
KENT
ENGLAND
ME5 9FD

There are 220 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME5 9FD

Registration Data

Company Number

09469553

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2016

Returns Next Due

24 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £24,014
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £24,014
Current Liabilities £13,162
Net Current Assets £10,852
Total Net Worth £1,651

Previous Names

  • 24-7SOLVE LTD, active until 10 March 2015

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMS, Jahron

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: March 1983

    537
    Norwood Road
    London
    SE27 9DL
    England

  • WRIGHT, Howard

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Jamican

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: July 1976

    537
    Norwood Road
    London
    SE27 9DL
    England

  • SARGENT, Melvin

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2015

    Resigned on 5 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: December 1975

    537
    Norwood Road
    London
    SE27 9DL
    England

  • WILSON, Anthony Harold

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2015

    Resigned on 29 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1966

    537
    Norwood Road
    London
    SE27 9DL
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X661Y8MI. Transaction: MzE3NTM5OTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 December 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5L1VNNU. Transaction: MzE2MzUxNDc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 May 2016 Annual return made up to 27 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57NTPUP. Transaction: MzE0OTIyMzE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 537 Norwood Road London SE27 9DL to C/O Ant Accounting Innovation Centre Medway Maidstone Road Chatham Kent ME5 9FD on 24 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X57NTPYX. Transaction: MzE0OTIyMjQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Antony Harold Wilson as a director on 29 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X49Q7DDU. Transaction: MzEyNTMzODE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 March 2015 Annual return made up to 27 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X442YZDK. Transaction: MzEyMDEyMTg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42UJ4BD. Transaction: MzExODkwNjI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Melvin Sargent as a director on 5 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X42K422P. Transaction: MzExODYzNTI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Antony Harold Wilson as a director on 5 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X42K3YYP. Transaction: MzExODYzNDY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42ESD8P. Transaction: MzExODQzNzUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 08:38:33 +0100