Delph Properties Legge Lane Limited

Company Registration Number: 09469947

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N3 1XW

There are 1962 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1XW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Delph Properties Legge Lane Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09469947

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

1 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DELPH PROPERTIES CARVER ST LIMITED, active until 4 March 2015

Company Officers

  • CROCKER, Howard Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1962

    3rd Floor
    44-45 Great Marlborough Street
    London
    W1F 7JL
    United Kingdom

  • CROCKER, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1961

    3rd Floor
    44-45 Great Marlborough Street
    London
    W1F 7JL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 28/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 5 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NDk2MjI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTIxMzc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 January 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRNWUpUM1NhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 7 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4MYJT3K. Transaction: MzEzOTIxMzE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 September 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4FXSN1C. Transaction: MzEzMDkwNTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42HDZER. Transaction: MzExODUyODczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42ET3DS. Transaction: MzExODQ0NDc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.180.108 Tue, 12 Nov 2019 00:46:06 +0000