Five Links Logistics Limited

Company Registration Number: 09470776

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Five Links Logistics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Basildon.

Registered Address

37 EXETER CLOSE
BASILDON
ENGLAND
SS14 3QT

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS14 3QT

Registration Data

Company Number

09470776

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

53201 - Licensed carriers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2016

Returns Next Due

1 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 5 LINKS COURIERS LIMITED, active until 25 November 2015

Company Officers

  • DURRANT, John Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2015

    Resigned on 6 February 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manger

    Month of birth: May 1970

    37
    Exeter Close
    Basildon
    SS14 3QT
    England

  • STEVENS, Grahame Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2015

    Resigned on 6 February 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1961

    2
    Old Parsonage Way
    Frinton-On-Sea
    CO13 9AN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3ODQxOTkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NzcxMDQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 February 2017 Termination of appointment of Grahame Robert Stevens as a director on 6 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5ZP4MDM. Transaction: MzE2ODMyNjM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 February 2017 Termination of appointment of Grahame Robert Stevens as a director on 6 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5ZP4MAB. Transaction: MzE2ODMyNjEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 February 2017 Termination of appointment of John Paul Durrant as a director on 6 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5ZP4M9V. Transaction: MzE2ODMyNDY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 April 2016 Annual return made up to 4 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X540T47T. Transaction: MzE0NTQ1Mjc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KVL1CJ. Transaction: MzEzNTk1MzU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42EUWGI. Transaction: MzExODQ2MTA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.39.142 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 15:15:43 +0100