A P L Consulting Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09471800

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A P L Consulting Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Benfleet, Essex.

Registered Address

STAR HOUSE
81A HIGH ROAD
BENFLEET
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
SS7 5LN

There are 337 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS7 5LN

Registration Data

Company Number

09471800

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £39,713
of which Cash £33,343
Total Assets £39,713
Current Liabilities £38,484
Net Current Assets £1,229
Total Net Worth £3,079

Previous Names

  • A P LOCUM SERVICES LTD, active until 5 January 2016

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Aatish

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1984

    10
    Avondale Gardens
    Stanford-Le-Hope
    Essex
    SS17 8DB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62OT634. Transaction: MzE3MTU4OTUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5L4CIXU. Transaction: MzE2MzUwODM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 5 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567EZBT. Transaction: MzE0NzY1MjQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4NB2AXM. Transaction: MzEzODk4NzgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 January 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4NB2AXU. Transaction: MzEzODk4NzI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42HFUMO. Transaction: MzExODUzOTExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.