Almassa Trading Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09472964

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almassa Trading Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

WINNINGTON HOUSE 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR

There are 8047 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 0DR

Registration Data

Company Number

09472964

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2015

Returns Next Due

14 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALMASSA TRADE HOLDING LTD, active until 27 March 2015

Company Officers

  • FINCHLEY SECRETARIES LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 5 March 2015

     

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

  • TROOSTWYK, John Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1943

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

  • GAZZELLA, Roberto

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2015

    Resigned on 23 March 2016

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1955

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1OTc2NTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NDAzNDY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: L5B7IDH4. Transaction: MzE1MzEwNTQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Roberto Gazzella as a director on 23 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X53D80AG. Transaction: MzE0NDczNjM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2015 Annual return made up to 16 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49NJQ76. Transaction: MzEyNTI0NTQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X442UHBL. Transaction: MzEyMDA5MjIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 5 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X440BDFT. Transaction: MzEyMDAzNTg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42HGS5N. Transaction: MzExODU0ODk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.