All Things Metal Limited

Company Registration Number: 09476858

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Things Metal Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Dover, Kent.

Registered Address

34 MILL LANE
SHEPHERDSWELL
DOVER
KENT
ENGLAND
CT15 7LJ

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT15 7LJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09476858

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2016

Returns Next Due

6 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £61,099
of which Cash £32,070
Total Assets £61,099
Current Liabilities £110,390
Net Current Assets £-49,291
Total Net Worth £508

Previous Names

  • ALL METAL THINGS LIMITED, active until 10 March 2015

Company Officers

  • POOLE, Alison Rosemary

    Director

    Appointed on 9 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1971

    34 Mill Lane
    Shepherdswell
    Dover
    Kent
    CT15 7LJ
    England

  • POOLE, Matthew John

    Director

    Appointed on 9 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1972

    34 Mill Lane
    Shepherdswell
    Dover
    Kent
    CT15 7LJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61TEISZ. Transaction: MzE3MDc3MTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7ML5L. Transaction: MzE1MjAyMTk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2016 Annual return made up to 9 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53Y2C4B. Transaction: MzE0NTMzMjc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42UBPJT. Transaction: MzExODg2MzgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42MOM03. Transaction: MzExODY4Mzg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.