Alin Building and Maintenance Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09479542

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alin Building and Maintenance Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

31 LOLLAND HOUSE
MARYON ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE7 8DF

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE7 8DF

Registration Data

Company Number

09479542

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2016

Returns Next Due

6 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,199
of which Cash £5,127
Total Assets £10,199
Current Liabilities £9,897
Net Current Assets £302
Total Net Worth £302

Previous Names

  • M.A.V. FACADE SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 13 March 2015

Company Officers

  • MARIAN, Alin Vasile

    Director

    Appointed on 9 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Building

    Month of birth: October 1986

    31
    Lolland House
    Maryon Road
    London
    SE7 8DF
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62EFRPL. Transaction: MzE3MTM3MzE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 December 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5L6ZGO3. Transaction: MzE2MzU2OTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2016 Annual return made up to 9 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57ATBG2. Transaction: MzE0ODg5MDY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 31 Maryon Road London SE7 8DF United Kingdom to 31 Lolland House Maryon Road London SE7 8DF on 16 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BOL737. Transaction: MzEyNzE0MDc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X432F73D. Transaction: MzExOTEzOTIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42UBD1T. Transaction: MzExODc4OTY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.242.205.33 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 04:41:37 +0000