"d&c Transport and Logistic Limited

Company Registration Number: 09480612

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

291 WATLING STREET
DARTFORD
ENGLAND
DA2 6EP

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA2 6EP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"d&c Transport and Logistic Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Dartford.

Registration Data

Company Number

09480612

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 March 2016

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £22,135£18,633
Current Assets £1,270£868
of which Cash £1,270£868
Total Assets £23,405£19,501
Current Liabilities £19,608£12,311
Net Current Assets £-18,338£-11,443
Total Net Worth £3,797£7,190

Previous Names

  • DC LOGISTIK LIMITED, active until 20 November 2018
  • "D&C TRANSPORT AND LOGISTIC LIMITED, active until 5 November 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 11:12:19 +0100