3 Z'S Enterprise Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09481674

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 Z'S Enterprise Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Wigston, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

2 TYTHORN DRIVE
WIGSTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 1BS

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE18 1BS

Registration Data

Company Number

09481674

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64191 - Banks

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 3 Z'S LIMITED LIMITED, active until 18 March 2015

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Asad

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Contractor

    Month of birth: March 1980

    2
    Tythorn Drive
    Wigston
    Leicestershire
    LE18 1BS
    United Kingdom

  • HUSSAIN, Asifa Nazia

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 March 2015

    Resigned on 19 March 2015

    2
    Tythorn Drive
    Wigston
    Leicestershire
    LE18 1BS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 April 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54J77EY. Transaction: MzE0NjAwNjUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 March 2015 Annual return made up to 20 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43KOOS0. Transaction: MzExOTYyMjUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Asifa Nazia Hussain as a secretary on 19 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X43I23HN. Transaction: MzExOTUxMjA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43FAMT5. Transaction: MzExOTQxMDYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42UFZWB. Transaction: MzExODgzNzg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.