Accountancy Services (Nw) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09483416

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountancy Services (Nw) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Bolton.

Registered Address

21 WOODBINE ROAD
BOLTON
ENGLAND
BL3 3JH

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL3 3JH

Registration Data

Company Number

09483416

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2016

Returns Next Due

8 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £2,475
Current Assets £40
of which Cash £40
Total Assets £2,515
Current Liabilities £1,423
Net Current Assets £-1,383
Total Net Worth £1,092

Previous Names

  • A ALI (NW) LTD, active until 1 June 2015

Company Officers

  • ALI, Aamer

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1980

    21 Woodbine Road
    Bolton
    BL3 3JH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NjYwNDA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MTE3MzE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A58CNNA9. Transaction: MzE1MDIyNTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57IL90H. Transaction: MzE0OTEwMzY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 March 2016 Annual return made up to 11 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53AK0SG. Transaction: MzE0NDYwOTI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48KGCGX. Transaction: MzEyNDI4MzcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42UKFCR. Transaction: MzExODkwNjQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.