Adams Motoring Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 09487336

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adams Motoring Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Sidcup, Kent.

Registered Address

45 ORCHARD RISE WEST
SIDCUP
KENT
ENGLAND
DA15 8TA

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09487336

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 July 2015

Returns Next Due

17 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,145
of which Cash £3,994
Total Assets £5,145
Current Liabilities £6,867
Net Current Assets £-1,722
Total Net Worth £-1,722

Previous Names

  • A & A AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED, active until 10 July 2015

Company Officers

  • BLUNDELL, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1989

    6th Floor, Amp House
    Dingwall Road
    Croydon
    CR0 2LX
    England

  • GILLESPIE, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2015

    Resigned on 14 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Motor Trade

    Month of birth: August 1985

    6th Floor, Amp House
    Dingwall Road
    Croydon
    CR0 2LX
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LHIJCW. Transaction: MzE2NDAwNzUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BY8ANT. Transaction: MzE1MzU4NDkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 6th Floor, Amp House Dingwall Road Croydon CR0 2LX to 45 Orchard Rise West Sidcup Kent DA15 8TA on 24 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CBX3S8. Transaction: MzEyNzY5Njg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 July 2015 Annual return made up to 20 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C1IE2Y. Transaction: MzEyNzM4NzI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Andrew Gillespie as a director on 14 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4C1ICY1. Transaction: MzEyNzM4NzA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 July 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4C1ID7U. Transaction: MzEyNzM4NzA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Adam Blundell as a director on 14 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4C1ID15. Transaction: MzEyNzM4Njk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 38 Curlew Crescent Rochester Kent ME2 2RF England to 6th Floor, Amp House Dingwall Road Croydon CR0 2LX on 20 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4C1ICFU. Transaction: MzEyNzM4NjkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B8ZEN6. Transaction: MzEyNjgzNDI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42ZRK9F. Transaction: MzExOTA0NDYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.