1 Stop Accountancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09488304

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

56 STATION ROAD
HADDENHAM
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
CB6 3XD

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB6 3XD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Stop Accountancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Ely, Cambridgeshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

09488304

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14,011£9,346
of which Cash £0£2,367
Total Assets £14,011£9,346
Current Liabilities £13,456£10,866
Net Current Assets £555£-1,520
Total Net Worth £-40,584£-47,874

Previous Names

  • 1 STEP ACCOUNTANCY LTD, active until 26 May 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.113.29 Tue, 18 Feb 2020 20:11:07 +0000