Global Village Green Limited

Company Registration Number: 09491543

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Global Village Green Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

38 CHURTON STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1V 2LP

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1V 2LP

Registration Data

Company Number

09491543

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 March 2016

Returns Next Due

13 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AFRICAGREENCO LIMITED, active until 9 September 2015

Company Officers

  • HAJDUKA SHIELDS, Ana-Katarina

    Director

    Appointed on 16 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1981

    38
    Churton Street
    London
    SW1V 2LP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 July 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3OTY0NjgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MzY0NTMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 16 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537U602. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4MzY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 March 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Ana-Katarina Hajduka Shields on 26 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X537U5TU. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4MzQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L4FKHM6R. Transaction: MzEzMDY3Nzg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L4FKHM6J. Transaction: MzEzMDY3NzY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X434ZDWA. Transaction: MzExOTE4Njc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.13.210 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 03:01:12 +0100