Acreview Projects Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09492463

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acreview Projects Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Parkstone, Dorset.

Registered Address

27 SUNNYSIDE ROAD
PARKSTONE
DORSET
UNITED KINGDOM
BH12 2LB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH12 2LB

Registration Data

Company Number

09492463

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81300 - Landscape service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 March 2016

Returns Next Due

20 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,163
of which Cash £1,849
Total Assets £4,163
Current Liabilities £8,361
Net Current Assets £-4,198
Total Net Worth £-1,933

Previous Names

  • ACREVEIW PROJECTS LTD, active until 14 April 2016
  • ALL BESPOKE LANDSCAPING LIMITED, active until 29 March 2016

Company Officers

  • HINCKS, Alex Benjamin

    Director

    Appointed on 16 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Landscaper And Property Maintenance

    Month of birth: December 1986

    27 Sunnyside Road
    Parkstone
    Dorset
    BH12 2LB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63PWUJL. Transaction: MzE3Mjg2MjgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FVCLHF. Transaction: MzE1NzY4MTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 April 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X54TLE23. Transaction: MzE0NjM0MDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53PZ6E9. Transaction: MzE0NTA1NTg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 March 2016 Annual return made up to 23 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53FV0C8. Transaction: MzE0NDgzOTM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Alex Benjamin Hincks on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4LTM7X7. Transaction: MzEzNzAxODM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 57 Footners Lane Burton Christchurch Dorset BH23 7NR England to 27 Sunnyside Road Parkstone Dorset BH12 2LB on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LTM7WZ. Transaction: MzEzNzAxODM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43A0X4G. Transaction: MzExOTIxNTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.