Linear Perceptions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09493398

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FLAT 7, CROSBY HOUSE, 9 ELMFIELD ROAD
ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
ENGLAND
BR1 1LT

There are 479 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR1 1LT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Linear Perceptions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Bromley.

Registration Data

Company Number

09493398

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2019

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2016

Returns Next Due

14 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£5,238
Current Assets £5,000£6,842
of which Cash £0£5,505
Total Assets £5,000£12,080
Current Liabilities £0£217
Net Current Assets £5,000£6,625
Total Net Worth £5,000£11,863

Previous Names

  • SANTOS DESIGNS STUDIO LTD, active until 12 October 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.202.44 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 19:50:19 +0100