Max Barney Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09496464

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Max Barney Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Bishopsgate, London.

Registered Address

32/38 SCRUTTON STREET
BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4RQ

There are 94 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4RQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09496464

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA159360

Registration Start Date

7 January 2016

Registration Expiry Date

6 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £230,555
of which Cash £9,807
Total Assets £230,555
Current Liabilities £465,337
Net Current Assets £-234,782
Total Net Worth £-3,059

Previous Names

  • MAX BARNEY MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 18 April 2016
  • 4 CHANDOS STREET LIMITED, active until 19 November 2015

Company Officers

  • MORNINGTON SECRETAIRES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 14 May 2015

     

    43 Mornington Road
    Chingford
    London
    E4 7DT
    England

  • GOLDSTEIN, Michael Howard

    Director

    Appointed on 10 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1963

    32/38 Scrutton Street
    Bishopsgate
    London
    EC2A 4RQ
    England

  • MILNER, Paul George

    Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1961

    32/38 Scrutton Street
    Bishopsgate
    London
    EC2A 4RQ
    England

  • THORNE, Anthony Gordon

    Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Secretary

    Month of birth: July 1949

    32/38 Scrutton Street
    Bishopsgate
    London
    EC2A 4RQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67ISYJF. Transaction: MzE3NjkwMTY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 May 2017 Registered office address changed from The Roma Building 32/38 Scrutton Street, Bishopsgate London EC2A 4RQ England to 32/38 Scrutton Street Bishopsgate London EC2A 4RQ on 16 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X66J6TNT. Transaction: MzE3NTg3ODEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5L9OMSJ. Transaction: MzE2MzcwMzY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 July 2016 Annual return made up to 29 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AACJP5. Transaction: MzE1MjExNTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Michael Howard Goldstein as a director on 10 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X591G06A. Transaction: MzE1MDYwODkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 April 2016 Annual return made up to 18 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X556JG8R. Transaction: MzE0NjUwNzA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X54Z0XTD. Transaction: MzE0NjU1MDE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KIHVDM. Transaction: MzEzNTUzOTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2015 Appointment of Mornington Secretaires Limited as a secretary on 14 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X47ESBMH. Transaction: MzEyMzE1MzQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43CRQ0I. Transaction: MzExOTMzODU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.