Audit Services and Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09497827

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Audit Services and Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Southampton, Hampshire.

Registered Address

15 OXFORD STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO14 3DJ

There are 38 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO14 3DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09497827

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTANTS FOR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 18 September 2015

Company Officers

  • COLEMAN, Stuart Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1977

    15
    Oxford Street
    Southampton
    Hampshire
    SO14 3DJ
    England

  • KENNETT, Elizabeth Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1967

    15
    Oxford Street
    Southampton
    Hampshire
    SO14 3DJ
    England

  • NEWMAN, Susan Lesley Lavinia

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1951

    15
    Oxford Street
    Southampton
    Hampshire
    SO14 3DJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JQF1JS. Transaction: MzE2MTg0NzA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548FAW8. Transaction: MzE0NTUzMjM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 February 2016 Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Jane Kennett as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50GBDUR. Transaction: MzE0MTYzMDIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G5QF2X. Transaction: MzEzMTIzMDAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43FCGDK. Transaction: MzExOTQwMDczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.