51 North Operations Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09499512

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
51 North Operations Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Farnborough.

Registered Address

HANGAR 2
FARNBOROUGH AIRPORT
FARNBOROUGH
ENGLAND
GU14 6XA

There are 72 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU14 6XA

Registration Data

Company Number

09499512

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 51 NORTH HELICOPTER MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 13 April 2015

Company Officers

  • COCHRANE, Neil Murray

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1955

    Hangar 2
    Farnborough Airport
    Farnborough
    GU14 6XA
    England

  • GILBERT, Martin James

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1955

    Hangar 2
    Farnborough Airport
    Farnborough
    GU14 6XA
    England

  • MURPHY, Kirsty Melissa

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1983

    Hangar 2
    Farnborough Airport
    Farnborough
    GU14 6XA
    England

  • LEWIS, Timothy John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

    Resigned on 1 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1963

    Hangar 2
    Farnborough Airport
    Farnborough
    GU14 6XA
    England

  • MCGILL, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

    Resigned on 1 February 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1965

    Hangar 2
    Farnborough Airport
    Farnborough
    GU14 6XA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Martin James Gilbert as a director on 20 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X591L054. Transaction: MzE1MDY1OTk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Neil Murray Cochrane as a director on 20 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X591KZYG. Transaction: MzE1MDY1OTg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588QVZC. Transaction: MzE0OTgzMDA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Andrew Mcgill as a director on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X51EBNWP. Transaction: MzE0MjYyODczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Timothy John Lewis as a director on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X51EBNSH. Transaction: MzE0MjYyODcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Timothy John Lewis as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4A8DSR6. Transaction: MzEyNTc5MDM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Andrew Mcgill as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4A8DR9F. Transaction: MzEyNTc4OTk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X458F9OW. Transaction: MzEyMTAzOTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43HZOPK. Transaction: MzExOTQ5MTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.