A14 Training Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09502153

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A14 Training Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Eye, Suffolk.

Registered Address

WILSTON HOUSE RUSSEL'S GREEN
WILBY
EYE
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
IP21 5LX

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP21 5LX

Registration Data

Company Number

09502153

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A14 EAST ANGLIA LIMITED, active until 10 November 2015

Company Officers

  • CLAY, Alan James

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: June 1947

    2-10
    Carver Way
    Harleston Industrial Estate
    Harleston
    Norfolk
    IP20 9LT
    England

  • CLAY, Ann Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: November 1948

    2-10
    Carver Way
    Harleston Industrial Estate
    Harleston
    Norfolk
    IP20 9LT
    England

  • CLAY, Brian Douglass

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: August 1968

    2-10
    Carver Way
    Harleston Industrial Estate
    Harleston
    Norfolk
    IP20 9LT
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5H7AJQY. Transaction: MzE1OTgwMTQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 April 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X55BZLEO. Transaction: MzE0Njc1NDI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 March 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53SJ5P5. Transaction: MzE0NTAzMzc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4JDO2MY. Transaction: MzEzNDg5Mzk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 November 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4JDO2N6. Transaction: MzEzNDg5Mzc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43KL8VU. Transaction: MzExOTU3MzcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.