Aftab 786 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09502165

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aftab 786 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Bolton.

Registered Address

20 THE SHEDDINGS
BOLTON
UNITED KINGDOM
BL3 2JN

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL3 2JN

Registration Data

Company Number

09502165

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

20 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

17 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BOLTON CAR CLAIMS LTD, active until 28 April 2015

Company Officers

  • AMJAD, Abbas

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1976

    20
    The Sheddings
    Bolton
    England And Wales
    BL3 2JN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NTU0NjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDE5ODA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Abbas Amjad on 25 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4AB0IQJ. Transaction: MzEyNTg3MTg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X468W24Q. Transaction: MzEyMjEwMTA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43KLAFM. Transaction: MzExOTU3NDE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.