Construction & Great Basement Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09503895

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Construction & Great Basement Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Harrow.

Registered Address

87 WARWICK AVENUE
HARROW
ENGLAND
HA2 8RE

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA2 8RE

Registration Data

Company Number

09503895

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

23 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 September 2015

Returns Next Due

2 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A B GBS LTD, active until 2 October 2015

Company Officers

  • DOLPHIN ACCOUNTING LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 23 March 2015

     

    128
    Notrhfield Avenue
    Ealing
    W13 9RT

  • DYGASZEWICZ, Adam Andrzej

    Director

    Appointed on 4 September 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    54
    Tudor Street
    Thurnscoe
    Rotherham
    South Yorkshire
    S63 0DS
    England

  • BUGAJ, Andrzej

    Director

    Appointed on 23 March 2015

    Resigned on 4 September 2015

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: November 1974

    52 Burford Road
    London
    SE6 4DB
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 31 Burwell Avenue Greenford Middlesex UB6 0NU England to 87 Warwick Avenue Harrow HA2 8RE on 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GB5V4H. Transaction: MzE1ODE5OTE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FL0GK3. Transaction: MzE1NzQ2OTM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 54 Tudor Street Thurnscoe Rotherham South Yorkshire S63 0DS England to 31 Burwell Avenue Greenford Middlesex UB6 0NU on 8 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50B2L7E. Transaction: MzE0MTQ2OTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4H3XGXD. Transaction: MzEzMjI1OTI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 52 Burford Road London SE6 4DB to 54 Tudor Street Thurnscoe Rotherham South Yorkshire S63 0DS on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4H3ZGA1. Transaction: MzEzMjIxODczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 September 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEzMTgxODU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 September 2015 Appointment of Dolphin Accounting Ltd as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X4GO48JT. Transaction: MzEzMTc3OTIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 September 2015 Appointment of Mr Adam Andrzej Dygaszewicz as a director on 4 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4GO44P5. Transaction: MzEzMTc3ODM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Andrzej Bugaj as a director on 4 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4FXSAMI. Transaction: MzEzMTU1MzUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 4 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXW74R. Transaction: MzEzMDk0MTQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 April 2015 Appointment of Dolphin Accounting Ltd as a secretary on 23 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: A44I5HKB. Transaction: MzEyMTA3NzA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43N6YGA. Transaction: MzExOTY3MTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.