Alphawise Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 09505672

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alphawise Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Romford.

Registered Address

118 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
ROMFORD
ENGLAND
RM3 0LU

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM3 0LU

Registration Data

Company Number

09505672

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • WISEALPHA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, active until 9 April 2015

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Samrana, Dr

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 October 2015

     

    118
    Squirrels Heath Road
    Romford
    RM3 0LU
    England

  • AHMED, Samrana, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: October 1954

    118
    Squirrels Heath Road
    Romford
    RM3 0LU
    England

  • AHMAD, Rezaah Syad

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2015

    Resigned on 1 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance

    Month of birth: December 1981

    118
    Squirrels Heath Road
    Romford
    RM3 0LU
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57AU128. Transaction: MzE0ODg5ODczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 October 2015 Appointment of Dr Samrana Ahmed as a secretary on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4IRQNRN. Transaction: MzEzMzc2MTUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 October 2015 Appointment of Dr Samrana Ahmed as a director on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IRQNRV. Transaction: MzEzMzc2MTUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44VL2RM. Transaction: MzEyMDg4NTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Rezaah Syad Ahmad as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X44VL000. Transaction: MzEyMDgxOTA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 14 Bonhill Street London EC2A 4BX United Kingdom to 118 Squirrels Heath Road Romford RM3 0LU on 8 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44VKZSZ. Transaction: MzEyMDgxOTA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43SA429. Transaction: MzExOTcxNDAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.