25032015 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09508360

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
25032015 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Felixstowe.

Registered Address

106 MILL LANE
FELIXSTOWE
ENGLAND
IP11 2LL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP11 2LL

Registration Data

Company Number

09508360

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GATEHOUSE (IPSWICH) LIMITED, active until 26 March 2015

Company Officers

  • CLAYDON, Jason Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: General Builder

    Month of birth: December 1988

    90
    St. Johns Road
    Ipswich
    IP4 5DG
    England

  • SIMMONS, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1952

    48
    Cobbald Road
    Felixstowe
    IP11 7EL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JYHJL8. Transaction: MzE2MjE3NzI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 48 Cobbold Road Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 7EL England to 106 Mill Lane Felixstowe IP11 2LL on 30 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5IPQQKI. Transaction: MzE2MDgwNTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 April 2016 Registered office address changed from , 48 Cobbald Road, Felixstowe, IP11 7EL, England to 48 Cobbold Road Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 7EL on 13 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54TN9NC. Transaction: MzE0NjI2NTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54QZP0P. Transaction: MzE0NjE3MTY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Cobbald on 25 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54QZN7C. Transaction: MzE0NjE3MTA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Jason Andrew Claydon as a director on 26 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4D7ANJD. Transaction: MzEyODUzMjc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43XN99E. Transaction: MzExOTk5OTUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43UYPNV. Transaction: MzExOTgzMTQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.