MG Commercial Developments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09510467

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
MG Commercial Developments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Chorley, Lancashire.

Registered Address

41 ST. THOMAS'S ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR7 1JE

There are 185 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR7 1JE

Registration Data

Company Number

09510467

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2016

Returns Next Due

23 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AAC GROUP LIMITED, active until 19 May 2016

Company Officers

  • GRANT, Michael Lewis

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1986

    Ninth Floor
    80 Mosley Street
    Manchester
    M2 3FX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63NBR3S. Transaction: MzE3Mjc5NzY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62BPQI3. Transaction: MzE3MTI1MzEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 March 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2017 to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X62BPDBK. Transaction: MzE3MTI0OTE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X591ISSQ. Transaction: MzE1MDYzODQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A56FIKBF. Transaction: MzE0ODkwMjkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 May 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A56FIKB7. Transaction: MzE0ODkwMjc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 May 2016 Annual return made up to 26 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56CPZBN. Transaction: MzE0Nzg3NTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Ninth Floor 80 Mosley Street Manchester M2 3FX United Kingdom to 41 st. Thomas's Road Chorley Lancashire PR7 1JE on 3 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X567GXY1. Transaction: MzE0NzY3MjUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43XKYA8. Transaction: MzExOTkyMzcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.