Advent Wealth Management Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09510767

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advent Wealth Management Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

75-77 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3QQ

There are 1149 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 3QQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09510767

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

26 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CHELMER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 29 May 2015

Company Officers

  • CALDER, Sonja

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1964

    75-77
    Cornhill
    London
    EC3V 3QQ

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1OTI5NjAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzY4MjI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5AZIA6I. Transaction: MzE1Mjc0MjI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDg2MDcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48F903K. Transaction: MzEyNDE0MzA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 25 Mitcham Park Mitcham Surrey CR4 4EN United Kingdom to 75-77 Cornhill London EC3V 3QQ on 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A45ZI0RU. Transaction: MzEyMjIwMTQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43XNX0A. Transaction: MzExOTk1MTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.