RR SMT Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09515594

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
RR SMT Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

342 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N3 2LJ

There are 209 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 2LJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09515594

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

28 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2016

Returns Next Due

4 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £184
Net Current Assets £-184
Total Net Worth £-184

Previous Names

  • ADBORNE LIMITED, active until 3 December 2015

Company Officers

  • ROSEBORNE, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Smt

    Month of birth: December 1981

    342
    Regents Park Road
    London
    N3 2LJ
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2015

    Resigned on 1 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 September 2017 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: Q6DMWNZS. Transaction: MzE4NDg3NDU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZC4QAB. Transaction: MzE2Nzk4MzkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 35-37 Brent Street London NW4 2EF to 342 Regents Park Road London N3 2LJ on 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ZC4PMZ. Transaction: MzE2Nzk4MzY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XQBZJU. Transaction: MzE2NjI1NzE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4PSU3. Transaction: MzEzOTI0MDYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Richard Roseborne as a director on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4LZ038B. Transaction: MzEzNzI2NDgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LE40ZV. Transaction: MzEzNjcwMDU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A44N8F89. Transaction: MzEyMTIxODQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom to 35-37 Brent Street London NW4 2EF on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44DL6NM. Transaction: MzEyMDQ1NjQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X442WRT4. Transaction: MzEyMDEwMTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.159.192 Sat, 16 Dec 2017 11:21:07 +0000