Willpower South West Limited

Company Registration Number: 09515993

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Willpower South West Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Radstock.

Registered Address

UNIT 4 FOURTH AVENUE
WESTFIELD TRADING ESTATE
RADSTOCK
ENGLAND
BA3 4XE

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA3 4XE

Registration Data

Company Number

09515993

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACWA M&E LIMITED, active until 6 January 2016

Company Officers

  • MATTHEWS, Mark Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: July 1967

    Unit 4
    Fourth Avenue
    Westfield Trading Estate
    Radstock
    BA3 4XE
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GDWYRU. Transaction: MzE1ODM0ODE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TNE4H. Transaction: MzE0NjI2NzIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 January 2016 Registered office address changed from One Redcliff Street Bristol BS1 6TP United Kingdom to Unit 4 Fourth Avenue Westfield Trading Estate Radstock BA3 4XE on 13 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YHTA89. Transaction: MzEzOTY1OTg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Y229VL. Transaction: MzEzOTEyODc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X442XTA1. Transaction: MzEyMDExMjg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.