Town Centre Automobiles Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09518457

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TOWN CENTRE CITROEN
FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
UNITED KINGDOM
SR5 3JN

There are 46 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SR5 3JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Town Centre Automobiles Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Sunderland, Tyne & Wear.

Registration Data

Company Number

09518457

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £932,390£932,390
Current Assets £10,082£18,201
of which Cash £10,082£18,201
Total Assets £942,472£950,591
Current Liabilities £192,000£200,118
Net Current Assets £-181,918£-181,917
Total Net Worth £750,472£750,473

Previous Names

  • BTCO NO 1 LIMITED, active until 13 May 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.173.57.84 Fri, 21 Feb 2020 23:57:41 +0000