3 Valleys Sporting Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09521857

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 Valleys Sporting Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Amersham.

Registered Address

101 HIGH STREET
AMERSHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
HP7 0DT

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP7 0DT

Registration Data

Company Number

09521857

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £58£196
of which Cash £0£196
Total Assets £58£196
Current Liabilities £3,373£0
Net Current Assets £-3,315£196
Total Net Worth £-4,635£-3,128

Previous Names

  • 3 VALLEYS FLY FISHING LTD, active until 23 December 2015

Company Officers

  • COLES, Andrew Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales

    Month of birth: April 1958

    101
    High Street
    Amersham
    HP7 0DT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 January 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6YRZ65L. Transaction: MzE5NjY2NzAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6FYKVIH. Transaction: MzE4NjYyMTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6FTQNSB. Transaction: MzE4NjM4NDg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6FTQ720. Transaction: MzE4NjM4NDQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 April 2016 Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54LQ6V7. Transaction: MzE0NjA0MTM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MS3WM2. Transaction: MzEzODI0MzA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Vaughan Coles on 12 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X479LQUR. Transaction: MzEyMzAxMjAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44DDD94. Transaction: MzEyMDMzMzg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.234.8 Thu, 26 Apr 2018 18:47:05 +0100