Adapt Psychology Limited

Company Registration Number: 09522320

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adapt Psychology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Banbury, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

COUNTRYWIDE HOUSE
23 WEST BAR
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX16 9SA

There are 305 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX16 9SA

Registration Data

Company Number

09522320

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SILVERQUAY LIMITED, active until 15 April 2015

Company Officers

  • HARVEY, Joel Adam Robert, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lecturer

    Month of birth: January 1976

    Countrywide House
    23 West Bar
    Banbury
    Oxfordshire
    OX16 9SA
    England

  • CHALFEN SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

    Resigned on 15 April 2015

    Global House
    5a Sandy's Row
    London
    London
    E1 7HW
    England

  • PURDON, Jonathan Gardner

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

    Resigned on 15 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1966

    Global House
    5a Sandy's Row
    London
    London
    E1 7HW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CR8UVS. Transaction: MzE1NDUzNDgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 April 2016 Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54GMYBT. Transaction: MzE0NTk1NjQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 24 Horsefair Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 0YA to Countrywide House 23 West Bar Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 9SA on 8 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54GMY4O. Transaction: MzE0NTk1NjQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 June 2015 Annual return made up to 15 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48PO67D. Transaction: MzEyNDM2MDUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 April 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ1SFAzMTdhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 16 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 24 Horse Fair Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 0YA England to 24 Horsefair Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 0YA on 16 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45GCMG4. Transaction: MzEyMTMwNDkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Global House 5a Sandy's Row London E1 7HW England to 24 Horsefair Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 0YA on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45DRVZD. Transaction: MzEyMTI0MDUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 April 2015 Appointment of Joel Adam Robert Harvey as a director on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45DRW76. Transaction: MzEyMTI0MDY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Jonathan Gardner Purdon as a director on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X45DRVHV. Transaction: MzEyMTI0MDUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Chalfen Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X45DRV0O. Transaction: MzEyMTI0MDM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45B69G3. Transaction: MzEyMTIyMzM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44DF7II. Transaction: MzEyMDM0NzQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.