Hayat Capital Limited

Company Registration Number: 09523978

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hayat Capital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

207 REGENT STREET
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
W1B 3HH

There are 7813 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

Registration Data

Company Number

09523978

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALLIANCE CAPITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 16 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MALIK MOHAMED, Mohamed Ibrahim Asif

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1983

    19
    Daintry Close
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA3 8PT
    England

  • MALIK MOHAMED, Mohamed Ibrahim Asif

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 April 2015

    Resigned on 7 April 2015

    19
    Daintry Close
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA3 8PT
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BL777E. Transaction: MzE1MzI0NTE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 April 2016 Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54YZ2N4. Transaction: MzE0NjQ1MTI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 September 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4G34WGG. Transaction: MzEzMTA5NzE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G34H7F. Transaction: MzEzMTA5Mjg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Mohamed Ibrahim Asif Malik Mohamed as a secretary on 7 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X44SYYB5. Transaction: MzEyMDcyMDI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 April 2015 Annual return made up to 7 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44SU249. Transaction: MzEyMDY3Mjg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Mohamed Ibrahim Asif Malik Mohamed on 7 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X44SU241. Transaction: MzEyMDY3MjgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 April 2015 Secretary's details changed for Mr Mohamed Ibrahim Asif Malik Mohamed on 7 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X44SU22I. Transaction: MzEyMDY3MjgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44DJNUH. Transaction: MzEyMDQ0MTU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.