Akn Resources Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09524315

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akn Resources Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Croydon, Surrey.

Registered Address

10 LINDEN AVENUE
THORNTON HEATH
CROYDON
SURREY
ENGLAND
CR7 7DU

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR7 7DU

Registration Data

Company Number

09524315

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 April 2016

Returns Next Due

10 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AKN LTD, active until 13 April 2016

Company Officers

  • NUAMAH, Albert

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1985

    10 Linden Avenue
    Thornton Heath
    Croydon
    Surrey
    CR7 7DU
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 12 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54R30RU. Transaction: MzE0NjIwNDM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X54R32PK. Transaction: MzE0NjI5MDM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Albert Nuamah on 16 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A45WXVHU. Transaction: MzEyMjExNDk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44DK8W9. Transaction: MzEyMDQ0ODI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.