Advanced Gastec Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09524418

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Gastec Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Wilmslow.

Registered Address

UMBRELLA ACCOUNTANTS LLP
BOLLIN HOUSE
BOLLIN WALK
WILMSLOW
UNITED KINGDOM
SK9 1DP

There are 2234 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK9 1DP

Registration Data

Company Number

09524418

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 April 2016

Returns Next Due

25 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED GAS SAFE LIMITED, active until 23 April 2015

Company Officers

  • NEWELL, Eddie Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrical Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1963

    UMBRELLA ACCOUNTANTS LLP
    Bollin House
    Bollin Link
    Wilmslow
    Cheshire
    SK9 1DP
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NjM2MzI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MDI3MzY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 May 2016 Annual return made up to 27 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56SDQ6O. Transaction: MzE0ODI5ODczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Eddie Lee Newell on 11 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56SDQ6G. Transaction: MzE0ODI5MzEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Barons Court Manchester Road Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1BQ to C/O Umbrella Accountants Llp Bollin House Bollin Walk Wilmslow SK9 1DP on 14 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BLVYAO. Transaction: MzEyNzAzMzM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 April 2015 Annual return made up to 27 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X466EG1T. Transaction: MzEyMjAxODE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45VZRUH. Transaction: MzEyMTc2OTQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Eddy Newell on 17 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45J1KIW. Transaction: MzEyMTQwMzk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44DKDW2. Transaction: MzEyMDQ0OTY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.196.72.162 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 04:18:50 +0100