Alight Talent Agency Limited

Company Registration Number: 09525325

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alight Talent Agency Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

N1 7GU

There are 29461 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

2 April 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • K TALENT MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 8 June 2015

Company Officers

  • FARMER, Kimberley Anne


    Appointed on 2 April 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Talent Manager / Director

    Month of birth: May 1984

    Wenlock Road
    N1 7GU

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CJF6VC. Transaction: MzE1NDI5NDE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548QB15. Transaction: MzE0NTY4OTc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48XK610. Transaction: MzEyNDcxMDA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44DLZ7T. Transaction: MzEyMDQ2Mjk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.