10'S Sports Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09529189

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

138 LONDON ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 8AR

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN4 8AR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10'S Sports Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Northampton.

Registration Data

Company Number

09529189

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 2016

Returns Next Due

4 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000

Previous Names

  • 10'S SPORT LIMITED, active until 16 April 2015
  • 10 SPORTS LTD, active until 14 April 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 06:26:19 +0100