A1 Tarmacadam Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09531252

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Tarmacadam Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Sittingbourne.

Registered Address

UNIT D2A BONHAM DRIVE
EUROLINK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SITTINGBOURNE
ENGLAND
ME10 3RY

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME10 3RY

Registration Data

Company Number

09531252

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81300 - Landscape service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £51,502£11,901
of which Cash £4,866£3,503
Total Assets £51,502£11,901
Current Liabilities £25,725£12,493
Net Current Assets £25,777£-592
Total Net Worth £35,303£2,458

Previous Names

  • A1 TARMAC LTD, active until 8 July 2015

Company Officers

  • HIRONS, Gary Russell

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1971

    Unit D2a
    Bonham Drive
    Eurolink Industrial Estate
    Sittingbourne
    ME10 3RY
    England

  • TOMLIN, Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Tarmacer

    Month of birth: May 1965

    Unit D2a
    Bonham Drive
    Eurolink Industrial Estate
    Sittingbourne
    ME10 3RY
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6FV42RL. Transaction: MzE4NjYzNDYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X648BYPC. Transaction: MzE3MzQ2MDU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5LK45MJ. Transaction: MzE2NDM5NDAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2016 Annual return made up to 8 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55BX6C2. Transaction: MzE0NjcyNzM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B3PXJS. Transaction: MzEyNjY3MjEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44SXKUP. Transaction: MzEyMDcwOTYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.129.162 Thu, 23 Nov 2017 00:09:30 +0000