Philalex Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 09531537

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Philalex Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

29 BELSIZE AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW3 4BL

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW3 4BL

Registration Data

Company Number

09531537

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £3,397
Net Current Assets £-3,397
Total Net Worth £-3,397

Previous Names

  • AAR FITNESS LIMITED, active until 17 February 2016

Company Officers

  • RACKWITZ, Alexander Akram

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2015

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1985

    29
    Belsize Avenue
    London
    NW3 4BL
    United Kingdom

  • RACKWITZ, Trina

    Director

    Appointed on 17 February 2017

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1962

    29
    Belsize Avenue
    London
    NW3 4BL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63PX9OY. Transaction: MzE3Mjg2NzYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 February 2017 Appointment of Mrs Trina Rackwitz as a director on 17 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X60FFMAJ. Transaction: MzE2OTE2NTIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59MFUFM. Transaction: MzE1MTE4ODUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 April 2016 Annual return made up to 8 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54LQO09. Transaction: MzE0NjA0NzA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50VXA1K. Transaction: MzE0MjA3ODA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44SYE5I. Transaction: MzEyMDcxNjMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.