Shaw Pipework & Fabrication Limited

Company Registration Number: 09535567

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Shaw Pipework & Fabrication Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

16 MASEFIELD ROAD
DROYLSDEN
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M43 6QP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M43 6QP

Registration Data

Company Number

09535567

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £7,000£0
Current Assets £9,263£7,762
of which Cash £1,513£5,525
Total Assets £16,263£7,762
Current Liabilities £6,542£4,938
Net Current Assets £2,721£2,824
Total Net Worth £9,721£2,824

Previous Names

  • AGS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 15 December 2016

Company Officers

  • SHAW, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1989

    16
    Masefield Road
    Droylsden
    Manchester
    M43 6QP
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AMTMLN. Transaction: MzE4MDU4NjAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2017 Amended accounts for a small company made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A65RB423. Transaction: MzE3NTMyODQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X65BNOLN. Transaction: MzE3NDY2Mjc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 April 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64L7KGW. Transaction: MzE3MzcxMDgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LUKZHD. Transaction: MzE2NDQ5OTcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KGQCTV. Transaction: MzE2MjY4MTc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X559B5UH. Transaction: MzE0NjYyNTkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 February 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X50LLZGQ. Transaction: MzE0MTgwNjM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44Y6L01. Transaction: MzEyMDg5NDkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:52:19 +0100