12 Peckham Hill Street (Freehold) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09536290

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 Peckham Hill Street (Freehold) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 10 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

GRAHAM LINDLEY
FLAT A
12 PECKHAM HILL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE15 6BN

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE15 6BN

Registration Data

Company Number

09536290

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 12 PECKHAM HILL STREET COMPANY LIMITED, active until 14 April 2015

Company Officers

  • CHAMBERS, Michael Dezmond

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Stockholder

    Month of birth: October 1959

    Flat C
    12 Peckham Hill Street
    London
    SE15 6BN
    United Kingdom

  • KING, Anna Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Florist

    Month of birth: May 1974

    118
    Shenley Road
    London
    SE5 8NF
    United Kingdom

  • LINDLEY, Graham Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Compliance Officer

    Month of birth: February 1978

    Flat A
    12 Peckham Hill Street
    London
    SE15 6BN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 June 2017 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Flat B 12 Peckham Hill Street Peckham Hill Street London SE15 6BN [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X68GPXTK. Transaction: MzE3Nzg5MTQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 June 2017 Register inspection address has been changed to Flat B 12 Peckham Hill Street Peckham Hill Street London SE15 6BN [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X68GPXVS. Transaction: MzE3Nzg5MTQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65ONVOY. Transaction: MzE3NDk2NTkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X645QB3U. Transaction: MzE3MzM3MjA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59MIGZT. Transaction: MzE1MTIxNjMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 Great Winchester Street Winchester House 4th Floor London EC2N 2DB England to C/O Graham Lindley Flat a 12 Peckham Hill Street London SE15 6BN on 2 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X588VB0A. Transaction: MzE0OTg3NzMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54R2GIZ. Transaction: MzE0NjIwMDI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat a 12 Peckham Hill Street London SE15 6BN United Kingdom to 1 Great Winchester Street Winchester House 4th Floor London EC2N 2DB on 12 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54R2GN7. Transaction: MzE0NjIwMDE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X458GCQ9. Transaction: MzEyMTE0MzE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44Y85UJ. Transaction: MzEyMDkwODc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.251 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 05:41:20 +0100