Ad 01 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09540399

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad 01 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Bolton, Lancashire.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR, ABBEY HOUSE
270-272 LEVER STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 6PD

There are 76 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL3 6PD

Registration Data

Company Number

09540399

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

14 August 2015

Returns Next Due

11 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £26
Current Assets £21,774
of which Cash £74
Total Assets £21,800
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £21,774
Total Net Worth £21,800

Previous Names

  • AD MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 14 August 2015
  • AD CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 21 April 2015

Company Officers

  • DEMA, Aseef

    Director

    Appointed on 14 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1986

    1st Floor, Abbey House
    270-272 Lever Street
    Bolton
    Lancashire
    BL3 6PD

  • UGHARADAR, Anas

    Director

    Appointed on 14 April 2015

    Resigned on 1 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1986

    7
    Caterham Avenue
    Bolton
    Lancashire
    BL3 3RF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 14 August 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7CCCML7. Transaction: MzIxMjA0ODg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 August 2018 Director's details changed for Mr Aseef Dema on 13 June 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2018. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X7CC9Y89. Transaction: MzIxMjA0NjAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 August 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2018. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X7CC9PPM. Transaction: MzIxMjA0NTgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X72TWE2W. Transaction: MzIwMTQ5NjI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6DGEIBS. Transaction: MzE4MzU4NTA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Y3GIN4. Transaction: MzE2NjY1NTU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 January 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 30 April 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5XD2Q23. Transaction: MzE2NTczMjgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWXQ4Z. Transaction: MzE1NTYwMjkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 August 2015 Annual return made up to 14 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E29HTK. Transaction: MzEyOTE1MTQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DRZNYY. Transaction: MzEyOTAyMjI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Anas Ugharadar as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4DRZO2Q. Transaction: MzEyODk5OTkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45T9RE1. Transaction: MzEyMTU5NTg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X458HB1F. Transaction: MzEyMTA2MDI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.188.87 Tue, 23 Oct 2018 15:30:32 +0100