Laced Europe Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09541333

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 QUEEN STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
ENGLAND
TN23 1RF

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN23 1RF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Laced Europe Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Ashford, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

09541333

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

14 April 2016

Returns Next Due

12 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £8,773£5,511
of which Cash £1,777£281
Total Assets £8,773£5,511
Current Liabilities £3,194£5,480
Net Current Assets £5,579£31
Total Net Worth £5,579£31

Previous Names

  • KICK SUPPLIERS LTD, active until 3 August 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.168.209 Mon, 25 May 2020 06:13:43 +0100