Advanced Green Heat UK Ltd Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09545154

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Green Heat UK Ltd Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Rushden, Northants.

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR
71A HIGH STREET
RUSHDEN
NORTHANTS
ENGLAND
NN10 0QE

There are 38 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN10 0QE

Registration Data

Company Number

09545154

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2016

Returns Next Due

14 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,242
of which Cash £1,006
Total Assets £1,242
Current Liabilities £8,486
Net Current Assets £-7,244
Total Net Worth £-7,244

Previous Names

  • SUPER GREEN HEAT UK LTD, active until 6 May 2015

Company Officers

  • NIGRO, Sabrina Noami

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 April 2015

     

    First Floor
    71a High Street
    Rushden
    Northants
    NN10 0QE
    England

  • NIGRO, Michele

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1955

    First Floor
    71a High Street
    Rushden
    Northants
    NN10 0QE
    England

  • NIGRO, Sabrina Noami

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1996

    First Floor
    71a High Street
    Rushden
    Northants
    NN10 0QE
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64QHCHC. Transaction: MzE3MzkyNTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZZM9G1. Transaction: MzE2ODY3ODc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2017 Withdraw the company strike off application [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS02. Barcode: A5YYZ34G. Transaction: MzE2NzgyNzM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 January 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2Njg3NjcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 January 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5XZ0KK8. Transaction: MzE2NjY4MDQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 January 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5XVKZ6W. Transaction: MzE2NjQ0NTE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 May 2016 Annual return made up to 16 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56A207U. Transaction: MzE0Nzc1MjA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46R9UB6. Transaction: MzEyMjYyMjY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45DS3AI. Transaction: MzEyMTI0MjY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.44.140 Fri, 22 Sep 2017 05:21:56 +0100