18 Grove Park Road Management Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09549442

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
18 Grove Park Road Management Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Weston-Super-Mare, Avon.

Registered Address

FLAT 1, 18
GROVE PARK ROAD
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
AVON
ENGLAND
BS23 2LN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS23 2LN

Registration Data

Company Number

09549442

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

19 April 2016

Returns Next Due

17 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £62£269
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £62£269
Current Liabilities £0£50
Net Current Assets £62£219
Total Net Worth £62£69

Previous Names

  • 18 GROVE PARK ROAD LTD, active until 14 June 2017

Company Officers

  • COLLS, Kim Irene

    Director

    Appointed on 19 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hr Manager

    Month of birth: February 1957

    Flat 1, 18
    Grove Park Road
    Weston-Super-Mare
    Avon
    BS23 2LN
    England

  • COLLS, Michael John

    Director

    Appointed on 19 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: November 1961

    Flat 1, 18
    Grove Park Road
    Weston-Super-Mare
    Avon
    BS23 2LN
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2017 Amended accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A68VY14A. Transaction: MzE3ODYzNDU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 June 2017 Amended accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A68VY142. Transaction: MzE3ODYzNDU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 June 2017 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A68VY13U. Transaction: MzE3ODYzNDU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2017 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A68VY13M. Transaction: MzE3ODYzNDU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X68I99M3. Transaction: MzE3ODA2MDgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X680AXKR. Transaction: MzE3NzUwMDczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65RF32A. Transaction: MzE3NTA4ODEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A25V3T. Transaction: MzE1MTc0OTE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 April 2016 Annual return made up to 19 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X559D4ZM. Transaction: MzE0NjY0Nzc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 April 2016 Director's details changed for Michael John Colls on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54R0FG0. Transaction: MzE0NjE3OTQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Kim Irene Colls on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54R0FA1. Transaction: MzE0NjE3OTM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 9 Frenchay Road Weston Super Mare North Somerset BS23 4JL to Flat 1, 18 Grove Park Road Weston-Super-Mare Avon BS23 2LN on 28 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CMA34O. Transaction: MzEyNzkxNjMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 April 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A45A0SVM. Transaction: MzEyMTQ2NDE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.