10ft Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09556709

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR, PACKWOOD HOUSE
GUILD STREET
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
ENGLAND
CV37 6RP

There are 144 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV37 6RP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10ft Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Stratford-Upon-Avon.

Registration Data

Company Number

09556709

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £990£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £990£0
Current Liabilities £4,845£0
Net Current Assets £-3,855£0
Total Net Worth £-3,855£0

Previous Names

  • 10FTCHOPSTICKS LTD, active until 16 November 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.28.250 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 08:05:23 +0100