Ahm Enterprise Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09557770

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahm Enterprise Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

32 LAWRENCE CLOSE
BOW ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E3 2AS

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E3 2AS

Registration Data

Company Number

09557770

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £6,236
Current Assets £829
of which Cash £829
Total Assets £7,065
Current Liabilities £3,595
Net Current Assets £-2,766
Total Net Worth £3,470

Previous Names

  • MO TRADINGS LTD, active until 5 May 2015

Company Officers

  • RAHMAN, Mohammed Hafizur

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1990

    32 Lawrence Close
    Bow Road
    London
    E3 2AS
    England

  • SHAID, Mohammed Abu

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2015

    Resigned on 16 December 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1990

    20-22
    Wenlock Road
    London
    N1 7GU
    England

  • UDDIN, Mahbub Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2015

    Resigned on 16 December 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1988

    20-22
    Wenlock Road
    London
    N1 7GU
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65REZYE. Transaction: MzE3NTA4ODAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YLPVK2. Transaction: MzE2NzE2OTc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2016 Annual return made up to 23 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QLB7V. Transaction: MzE0OTM5NTQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Mohammed Hafizur Rahman on 21 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X55EJY0B. Transaction: MzE0NjgzNDI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 32 Lawrence Close Bow Road London E3 2AS England to 32 Lawrence Close Bow Road London E3 2AS on 21 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55EJY0R. Transaction: MzE0NjgzNDI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to 32 Lawrence Close Bow Road London E3 2AS on 21 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55EJXB6. Transaction: MzE0NjgzNDA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Mahbub Mohammed Uddin as a director on 16 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4MC8QS0. Transaction: MzEzNzcyNjYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Mohammed Abu Shaid as a director on 16 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4MC8QV7. Transaction: MzEzNzcyNjYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46OPKF7. Transaction: MzEyMjUzNDk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45W0RVD. Transaction: MzEyMTcwMjA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.