Aircamo Aviation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09557856

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aircamo Aviation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

3000 (REGUS) AVIATOR WAY
MANCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M22 5TG

There are 479 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M22 5TG

Registration Data

Company Number

09557856

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £15,236£7,549
of which Cash £11,664£3,382
Total Assets £15,236£7,549
Current Liabilities £18,027£10,294
Net Current Assets £-2,791£-2,745
Total Net Worth £-2,484£-2,336

Previous Names

  • AERCAM LTD, active until 14 January 2016

Company Officers

  • COOKE, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Aviation Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1963

    3000 (Regus)
    Aviator Way
    Manchester Business Park
    Manchester
    M22 5TG
    England

  • SHARP, Martin Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Aviation Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1970

    3000 (Regus)
    Aviator Way
    Manchester Business Park
    Manchester
    M22 5TG
    England

  • WILSON, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Aviation Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1961

    3000 (Regus)
    Aviator Way
    Manchester Business Park
    Manchester
    M22 5TG
    England

This information was most recently updated 08/06/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 April 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X74L7SIH. Transaction: MzIwMzQxNDIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2018 Registered office address changed from 7/8 Brickfields Business Centre 60 Manchester Road Northwich Cheshire CW9 7LS England to 3000 (Regus) Aviator Way Manchester Business Park Manchester M22 5TG on 5 April 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X737VZFF. Transaction: MzIwMTg3NzMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 January 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6YQ2EYI. Transaction: MzE5NjQ3MzU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6510W8Q. Transaction: MzE3NDIxNzQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YLPQIG. Transaction: MzE2NzE2ODcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 July 2016 Annual return made up to 23 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C0YFG3. Transaction: MzE1MzcxMDE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Horton House Exchange Flags Liverpool L2 3PF England to 7/8 Brickfields Business Centre 60 Manchester Road Northwich Cheshire CW9 7LS on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZSW9TM. Transaction: MzE0MDk1Mzc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YKGKFS. Transaction: MzEzOTc1OTU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45W0WEG. Transaction: MzEyMTcwMjg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.160.105 Thu, 21 Jun 2018 02:14:30 +0100