5gamma Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09561198

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5gamma Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2015. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

Fifth Floor, 1
Tudor Street
London
United Kingdom
EC4Y 0AH

There are 106 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4Y 0AH

Registration Data

Company Number

09561198

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

25 April 2015

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 5ALPHA LTD, active until 18 August 2015

Company Officers

  • KEATS, Hamilton James

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1987

    Fifth Floor, 1
    Tudor Street
    London
    EC4Y 0AH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MzQ1MzQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNzcxMTcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4LVKRGG. Transaction: MzEzNzMzMzQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DZMZP5. Transaction: MzEyOTE0NDg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46183JT. Transaction: MzEyMTg3NzQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.